PE and Rec Team

Aaron Green
Aaron Green Basketball Instructor
Al Diaz Assistant Director for Operations
  • 541-346-8732
  • Bio
Amanda Brown Coordinator for Events and Scheduling
  • 541-346-1180
  • Bio
Amanda Deml Assistant Director for Intramural Sports
  • 541-346-4009
  • Bio
Andreas Rossberg Rock District Instructor
Andy Karch Coordinator for Fitness Programs
  • 541-346-8670
  • Bio
Anne Borland Senior Instructor I
Tony Towne
Anthony Towne Juggling Instructor
Beckala Millon Ultimate Frisbee Instructor
Bev Bray Coordinator for Aquatics
  • 541-346-9360
  • Bio
Brent Harrison Associate Director for Programs
  • 541-346-1047
  • Bio
Casey Wallner Fitness Instructor (Nutrition and Performance)
Chantelle Russell Associate Director for Physical Education
  • 541-346-1364
  • Bio
Chris Becker
Chris Becker Disc Golf Instructor
Clarita Harrington Custodian
Cody Weaver Assistant Director for Facilities
  • 541-346-8993
  • Bio
Corrine Bell Fitness Instructor
Craig Thompson Custodian
Dan Cole Aquatics Instructor
Dan Crowe Assistant Director for Climbing, Senior Instructor I
  • 541-346-1932
  • Bio
Dave Rubino Assistant Director for Physical Education, Martial Arts, Team Sports, Running, and Weights
  • 541-346-1059
  • Bio
Dee Bowden Coordinator for Procurement and Capital Assets
  • 541-346-1027
  • Bio
Douglas Tidwell Custodian
Dustin Dawson Outdoor Pursuits Instructor
Elayne Quirin
Elayne Quirin Mind-Body Instructor
Eric Jeffries Golf Instructor
Erik Belzer
Erik Belzer Tennis/Badminton Instructor
Glenn Cashel Business Assistant
  • 541-346-1263
  • Bio
Graham Kroese
Graham Kroese Martial Arts Instructor
Jackie James Assistant Director for Aquatics
  • 541-346-4112
  • Bio
Jackie Lindsay Fitness Instructor
Jeff Fryer Pool Operator
  • 541-346-4110
  • Bio
Jen Blackburn Fitness Instructor
Jessica Graham Assistant Director for Fitness
  • 541-346-1058
  • Bio
Jessica Hollowell Women's Self-Defense Instructor
Joan Dobbie Mind-Body Instructor
Jocelyn Hollander Women's Self-Defense Instructor
Jordan Halstead
Jordan Halstead Coordinator of Membership Services and Community Outreach
  • 541-346-8992
  • Bio
Julie Kolpin Fitness Instructor
Justine Halliwill Mind-Body Instructor
Kacy Neal
Kacy Neal Aquatics Instructor
Kate Cowsill Fitness Instructor
Keith McConnell Running Instructor
Kevin Barsness Flag Football Instructor
Kristin Gloystein Coordinator for Rock Climbing
  • 541-346-8932
  • Bio
Laurel Mathiesen
Laurel Mathiesen Interim Coordinator for Operations
  • 541-346-8912
  • Bio
Leah Wren Mind-Body Instructor
Lee Werthamer Table Tennis Instructor
Lily Hallock
Lily Hallock Volleyball Instructor
Lindy Metzger Fitness Instructor
Lynn Nester
Lynn Nester, EdD Director
  • 541-346-8981
  • Bio
Mackenzie Madison Aquatics Instructor
Marianne Farrington Aerobics Fitness Instructor
Mark Braun Custodian
Matt Kane Mind-Body Instructor
Michael Strong Assistant Director for Physical Education and Outdoor Pursuits
  • 541-346-1048
  • Bio
Michael Zennache Trades Maintenance Worker 2
  • 541-346-1947
  • Bio
Michele Bulgatz Mind-Body Instructor
Michelle Johnson Custodian
Michie Kawada Fitness Instructor
Natacia Hicks
Natacia Hicks Mind-Body Instructor
Patty Smith Executive Assistant
  • 541-346-1041
  • Bio
Peg Rees Instructor (Retired)
Renee Taylor Valentin
Renee Taylor Valentin Assistant Director of Physical Education, Mind Body and Racquet Sports
Robin Quirke Fitness Instructor
Rodney Bloom Interim Coordinator of Facilities
  • 541-346-6694
  • Bio
Ryan Kelly Marital Arts Instructor
Samantha Wallace Assistant Director for Youth and Family Programs
  • 541-346-1057
  • Bio
Sean Graninger Coordinator for Intramural Sports and Youth Camps
  • 541-346-0673
  • Bio
Staci Rogers
Staci Rogers Soccer Instructor
Stephanie Harris Fitness Instructor
Sue Wieseke Assistant Director for Finance
  • 541-346-4102
  • Bio
Teresa Palmer Custodian
Terri Everts Custodian
Tiffany Lundy Associate Director for Facilities and Operations
  • 541-346-1044
  • Bio
Tom Huston Trades Maintenance Worker 2
  • 541-346-1042
  • Bio
Travis Hughes Weight Training Instructor
Trish Dorman Associate Director for Business Services
  • 541-346-1043
  • Bio
Troy Knabe
Troy Knabe Scuba Instructor
Viriam Kaur Khalsa Mind-Body Instructor
Wenjie Wan Custodian
Wilma Baker Accounting Technician
  • 541-346-3105
  • Bio